Junior training

Time
Mixed U6s Anderson Tuesdays 17:00 – 18:00
Mixed U7s Anderson Thursdays 17:00 – 18:00
Mixed U8s Anderson Thursdays 18:00 – 19:00
Mixed U9s Anderson Tuesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Mixed U10s Waverton Tuesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Mixed U11s Waverton Thursdays 18:00 – 19:00
Mixed U12s Anderson Wednesdays 17:00 – 18:00
Mixed U13s Anderson Wednesdays 17:00 – 18:00
Youth – Under 14s Anderson Wednesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Youth – Under 15s Anderson Wednesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Youth – Under 16s Waverton Wednesdays 19:00 – 20:30
Youth – Under 18s Waverton Wednesdays 19:00 – 20:30
Girls U8s Waverton Wednesdays 16:00 – 17:00
Girls U9s Waverton Wednesdays 16:00 – 17:00
Girls U10s Waverton Wednesdays 17:00 – 18:00
Girls U12s Waverton Wednesdays 17:00 – 18:00
Girls U14s Waverton Wednesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Girls U16s Waverton Wednesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Girls U18s Waverton Wednesdays 18:00 – 19:00
Important things to know

If it has rained please call the North Sydney Council Wet Weather line to confirm grounds are still open (02 9936 8220).

Training may be cancelled if the ground has been closed due to wet weather or if a game has been scheduled by the association (when it comes to ground allocations, games have priority over training).

For ground locations and directions, see this page.

Senior training

Time
Mens Premier League Waverton
Cammeray
Mondays
Thursdays
19:00 – 21:00
19:45 – 21:30
Mens All Age Div 2 Cammeray Wednesdays 19:45 – 21:15
Mens All Age Div 3 Primrose 3 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens All Age Div 3 Blue Anderson Thursdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens All Age Div 4 Cammeray Mondays 20:00 – 21:15
Mens All Age Div 6 Anderson Thursdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens O35 Div 1 Red Cammeray Wednesdays 19:45 – 21:15
Mens O35 Div 1 Black Cammeray Wednesdays 19:45 – 21:15
Mens O35 Div 2 Primrose 1 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens O35 Div 3 Primrose 1 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens O35 Div 6 Primrose 1 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens O45 Div 2 Primrose 2 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens O45 Div 3 Primrose 2 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Mens O45 Div 4 Primrose 2 Wednesdays 19:00 – 21:00
Womens All Age 1 Cammeray
Anderson
Tuesdays
Thursdays
20:00 – 21:15
19:00 – 21:00
Womens All Age 2 Cammeray Tuesdays 20:00 – 21:15
Womens All Age 4 Anderson Thursdays 19:00 – 21:00
Womens O35s Div 1 Cammeray Tuesdays 20:00 – 21:15
Womens O35s Div 2 Cammeray Tuesdays 20:00 – 21:15
Womens O35s Div 3 Anderson Tuesdays 19:00 – 21:00

Goalkeeper training schedules

Age Group(s) Day Time
Under 11s Thursdays 17:00 – 18:00
Under 12s – Under 18s Thursdays 18:00 – 19:00
Seniors AA (men and women) Thursdays 19:15 – 20:15
Over 35s (men and women) Thursdays 20:15 – 21:00
Beginners Fridays 15:45 – 16:45
Intermediate (boys and girls) Fridays 16:45 – 17:45